- France
- Nouvelle-Aquitaine
- Sarlat-la-Caneda
- Short Term Stay
Sarlat-la-Caneda Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Sarlat-la-Caneda
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Accessibility
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
About Sarlat-la-Caneda Short Term Stay on Albufeira Villas
Discover unique short term vacation rentals in Sarlat-la-Caneda. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Sarlat-la-Caneda. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Sarlat-la-Caneda for a short term or on a temporary basis. Albufeira Villas short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Albufeira Villas has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Sarlat-la-Caneda. A furnished short-term rental in Sarlat-la-Caneda comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Sarlat-la-Caneda come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Albufeira Villas has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Albufeira Villas makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Sarlat-la-Caneda that is within your budget. Albufeira Villas helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sarlat-la-Caneda Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Sarlat-la-Caneda?
There are a lot of options in Sarlat-la-Caneda. If you plan on staying in the Sarlat-la-Caneda area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Sarlat-la-Caneda:
- Hôtel particulier Fénelon - XIIIe
- Sarlat 900m from the medieval center, swimming pool, jacuzzi. New ground floor house
- Charming House/Villa - in Sarlat, quite, comfortable with terrace and wifi
- Quiet bungalow - private heated pool 5 mins from SARLAT
- Cezanne, charming apartment in Sarlat. Ideal for couples. Free wifi and parking
- Apartment in Sarlat: quiet, bright terrace, private parking
- Stunning air-conditioned villa with a private heated pool, located 900 meters from the city center
- Rue Pierre Rossignol Appartement La Pléiade
- In Sarlat, BIG PERIGOURDINE 10/14 pers with private heated pool
- Maison Périgourdine, Climatisée, Adaptée Handicapés, Avec Piscine Chauffée
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Sarlat-la-Caneda?
At Albufeiravillas short-term furnished accommodation in or near Sarlat-la-Caneda ranges from $47 to $2,126 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Sarlat-la-Caneda are available?
We have many places to stay near Sarlat-la-Caneda. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Sarlat-la-Caneda to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Sarlat-la-Caneda?
Yes, there are 1 self-catering short-term rental homes in Sarlat-la-Caneda that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Sarlat-la-Caneda?
There are more than 1 luxury temporary places to stay near Sarlat-la-Caneda, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Albufeiravillas.